loading

   269.692.3391   Contact Us


Contact Us


By Email (all fields required)


Sorry for the inconvenience .. our email is temporarily off line. If you need to reach us, please call City Hall 269.692.3391.


Emergency Phone Numbers


Type of Emergency Phone
Police - Emergencies Only 911
Police Department Business Calls 692-6111
Fire - Alarms Only 911
Fire Department Business Calls 692-3391
Mercy Ambulance 685-6172
Pipp Community Hospital 685-6811

City of Otsego Departments


Dept/Name Phone
City Manager Aaron Mitchel
City Clerk Angela Cronen692-3391
City Treasurer Matthew Storbeck692-2741
Economic Development Director Dave Rayman694-6146
Fire Chief Brandon Weber 694-4390
Police Chief Gordon Konkle 692-6111
Public Works Superintendent Mike Bosch 694-6636
Wastewater Treatment Superintendent Luke Keyzer 694-9194
Building, Mechanical & Electrical Inspection
by Professional Code Inspection
1-800-628-3335
City Assessor Kevin Harris 269-663-3057